Tag Archives: bang min ah

Girls Day Profile

13 Dec

Sojin

Real name: Park So-jin (박소진)
Date of birth: May 21, 1986
Height: 167cm
Blood type: AB
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Jihae

Real name: Woo Ji-hae (우지해)
Date of birth: May 14, 1989
Height: 163cm
Blood type: B
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper

Minah

Real name: Bang Min-ah (방민아)
Date of birth: May 13, 1993
Height: 165cm
Blood type: O
Position: Main Vocalist, Visual

Yura

Real name: Kim Ah-young (김아영)
Date of birth: November, 1992
Height: 168cm
Blood type: O
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Main Dancer

Hyeri

Real name: Lee Hye-ri (이혜리)
Date of birth: June 9, 1994
Height: 166cm
Blood type: AB
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Maknae
————————————————————
Former Member

Ji In

Birth Name: Lee Ji-In
Birthday: March 13, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Reason For Leaving: To become an actress.

Ji Sun

Birth Name: Hwang Ji-Sun
Birthday: October 17, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Reason For Leaving: To focus on college career. Now member of the group New.F.O.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.